Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Five-Star Business Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹299.3 Cr, Up 4.6% YoY

Five-Star Business Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹858.5 Cr (+7.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹299.3 Cr (+4.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations858.5829.0799.4
Other income16.59.87.1
Total income875.0838.7806.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax374.8362.0381.9
Profit before tax374.8362.0381.9
Net profit299.3271.4286.1
Operating margin42.8%43.2%47.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+4.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+10.30%
Revenue, year on year+7.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: FIVESTAR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Five-Star Business Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹412.35
Market cap
₹12,173 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,218 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,099 Cr
P/E (TTM)
10.9×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
18.61%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
43.54%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Five-Star Business Finance Ltd

All →