Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Federal Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,564 Cr, Up 53.4% YoY

Federal Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹8,383 Cr (+16.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,564 Cr (+53.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations8382.87861.67216.2
Other income1520.61081.51105.3
Total income9903.48943.18321.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax2122.01741.01372.5
Profit before tax2122.01741.01372.5
Net profit1564.11297.61019.4
Operating margin21.4%19.5%16.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+53.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+20.50%
Revenue, year on year+16.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: FEDERALBNK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Federal Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹346.00
Market cap
₹85,562 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹29,674 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹4,345 Cr
P/E (TTM)
16.5×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
28.54%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Federal Bank Ltd

All →