Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Quick Heal Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹5.8 Cr, Down 26.6% YoY

Quick Heal Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹64.9 Cr (-22.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹5.8 Cr (-26.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations64.945.083.5
Other income8.314.14.4
Total income73.359.187.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax4.3-7.310.3
Profit before tax4.3-7.310.3
Net profit5.8-5.37.9
Operating margin5.9%-12.4%11.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-26.60%
Revenue, year on year-22.30%
Operating profit, year on year-167.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+81.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: QUICKHEAL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Quick Heal Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹137.73
Market cap
₹747.5 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹261.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-10.93 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-58.4×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
71.46%-0.02% QoQ
FII holding
0.40%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Quick Heal Technologies Ltd

All →