Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Mankind Pharma Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹716.1 Cr, Up 37.7% YoY

Mankind Pharma Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,338 Cr (+17.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹716.1 Cr (+37.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4337.94030.63697.2
Other income94.845.091.9
Total income4432.74075.63789.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax929.1769.5624.0
Profit before tax929.1769.5624.0
Net profit716.1574.1520.2
Operating margin21.0%18.9%16.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+37.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+24.70%
Revenue, year on year+17.30%
Operating profit, year on year+56.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+15.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: MANKIND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Mankind Pharma Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,490.00
Market cap
₹1,02,848 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹14,278 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,913 Cr
P/E (TTM)
45.9×Sector 46.1×
Promoter holding
72.62%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
9.37%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Mankind Pharma Ltd

All →