| Value | ₹31.23 Cr |
|---|---|
| Promoter stake change | +0.06% |
BSE filing, NSE: JSL. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Jindal Stainless Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹678.95
- Market cap
- ₹55,974 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹42,955 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹3,193 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 16.8×Sector 16.8×
- Promoter holding
- 62.55%+0.50% QoQ
- FII holding
- 20.07%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Jindal Stainless Ltd
All →Jindal Stainless Promoter Buying: ₹46.61 Cr
Promoter JSL Overseas Holding bought 6,77,316 Jindal Stainless shares on NSE at ₹46.61 Crore. Promoter stake rose from 17.63% to 17.71%.
- Value
- ₹46.61 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.08%
Jindal Stainless Promoter Buying
JSL Overseas Holding, a Jindal promoter group entity, bought 6,77,316 Jindal Stainless shares on the open market. Its stake rose from 17.63% to 17.71%.
- Promoter stake change
- +0.08%
Jindal Stainless Acquisition Worth ₹5.08 Cr
Jindal Stainless acquired an additional ~7% stake in Ampin C&I Three, taking its holding to 24.21%. The cash cost is ~₹5.08 crore for a 40 MW captive solar project.
- Value
- ₹5.08 Cr
- solar captive capacity
- 40.0 MW
Jindal Stainless Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways
Resilient performance despite gas supply and logistics constraints; focus on premium product mix supported profitability.
Jindal Stainless Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Jindal Stainless reported Q2FY27 revenue growth of 18% YoY to ₹12,874 Cr. Management highlights recovery from Q1 geopolitical disruptions and resilient domestic demand across infrastructure and automotive segments.
Jindal Stainless Results Update
Jindal Stainless announced Q2FY27 consolidated results with revenue up 18.2% and PAT up 11.1% YoY. Board also approved amalgamation of four wholly-owned subsidiaries.
Other promoter buying announcements
All →Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹0.49 Cr
Promoter and Director Samir Parekh bought 19,500 Gandhar Oil shares via market purchase worth Rs.0.49 Crore. Holding rose from 1.97% to 1.99%.
- Value
- ₹0.49 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.02%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹1.25 Cr
Promoter group entity Gandhar Coals & Mines bought 50,000 shares on market. Holding rose from 1.72% to 1.77%, worth Rs.1.25 Crore.
- Value
- ₹1.25 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.05%
Indoco Remedies Promoter Buying: ₹0.17 Cr
Indoco Remedies' promoters Aditi Panandikar and Madhura Suresh Kare acquired 8,004 shares via market purchase. The total transaction value is ₹0.17 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.17 Cr
Chembond Chemicals Promoter Buying: ₹0.39 Cr
Chembond Chemicals promoter Nirmal V Shah bought 17,582 equity shares on NSE in two tranches totalling Rs.0.39 Crore. His stake rose from 26.11% to 26.18%.
- Value
- ₹0.39 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.07%
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Promoter Buying: ₹0.25 Cr
Promoter Group member Aryan Tiwari bought 24,000 shares on BSE for Rs 24.72 lakh. Holding rose from 0.16% to 0.28%.
- Value
- ₹0.25 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.12%
Saj Hotels Promoter Buying: ₹0.03 Cr
Promoter Kartik Maganlal Timbadia bought shares on NSE's open market on 2 November 2026, raising holding from 2.14% to 2.22%. Disclosed under Regulation 7(2) PIT rules.
- Value
- ₹0.03 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.08%