| Value | ₹1.25 Cr |
|---|---|
| Promoter stake change | +0.05% |
BSE filing, NSE: GANDHAR. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹263.79
- Market cap
- ₹2,582 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹4,241 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹135.4 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 5.9×Sector 17.1×
- Promoter holding
- 66.65%+0.05% QoQ
- FII holding
- 5.46%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd
All →Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹0.49 Cr
Promoter and Director Samir Parekh bought 19,500 Gandhar Oil shares via market purchase worth Rs.0.49 Crore. Holding rose from 1.97% to 1.99%.
- Value
- ₹0.49 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.02%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways
Gandhar achieved record quarterly revenue but margins and volumes face pressure from geopolitical disruptions and logistics costs.
- Call
- Guides 11% growth
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Record Q2 FY27 revenue ₹1,847 Cr (+73% YoY), EBITDA ₹288 Cr (15.6% margin), PAT ₹186 Cr. H1 revenue ₹3,579 Cr, PAT ₹392 Cr. Consolidated, unaudited.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Results Update
Gandhar Oil posted record Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,847 Crore, up 73%. Profit after tax rose to Rs 186 Crore, with margins sustained.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Management Change
Gandhar Oil Refinery appointed Santosh Kumar Singh as Factory Manager of its Silvassa Plant, effective 27 October 2026. He is an existing employee currently serving as Assistant General Manager - Commercial.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹186.3 Cr, Up 368.1% YoY
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,847 Cr (+72.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹186.3 Cr (+368.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹186.3 Cr · +368.1% YoY
Other promoter buying announcements
All →Acme Universal Safezone 9 Promoter Buying: ₹0.19 Cr
Promoters Nitin Tiwari and promoter group members bought 19,200 equity shares on the open market for Rs.0.19 Crore. The filing is a continual insider-trading disclosure.
- Value
- ₹0.19 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.04%
Jindal Stainless Promoter Buying: ₹31.23 Cr
JSL Overseas Holding Limited, part of the promoter group, acquired 4,60,493 equity shares of Jindal Stainless Ltd. The market purchase, valued at ₹31.23 Crore, increased their stake to 17.77%.
- Value
- ₹31.23 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.06%
Indoco Remedies Promoter Buying: ₹0.17 Cr
Indoco Remedies' promoters Aditi Panandikar and Madhura Suresh Kare acquired 8,004 shares via market purchase. The total transaction value is ₹0.17 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.17 Cr
Chembond Chemicals Promoter Buying: ₹0.39 Cr
Chembond Chemicals promoter Nirmal V Shah bought 17,582 equity shares on NSE in two tranches totalling Rs.0.39 Crore. His stake rose from 26.11% to 26.18%.
- Value
- ₹0.39 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.07%
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Promoter Buying: ₹0.25 Cr
Promoter Group member Aryan Tiwari bought 24,000 shares on BSE for Rs 24.72 lakh. Holding rose from 0.16% to 0.28%.
- Value
- ₹0.25 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.12%
Saj Hotels Promoter Buying: ₹0.03 Cr
Promoter Kartik Maganlal Timbadia bought shares on NSE's open market on 2 November 2026, raising holding from 2.14% to 2.22%. Disclosed under Regulation 7(2) PIT rules.
- Value
- ₹0.03 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.08%