Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Hindustan Unilever Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹2,796 Cr, Up 3.8% YoY

Hindustan Unilever Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹18,226 Cr (+14.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹2,796 Cr (+3.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations18226.017341.015919.0
Other income160.0188.0147.0
Total income18386.017529.016066.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax3812.03707.03483.0
Exceptional items2.0-75.0219.0
Profit before tax3814.03632.03702.0
Net profit2796.02680.02694.0
Operating margin20.7%20.7%23.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+3.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.30%
Revenue, year on year+14.50%
Operating profit, year on year+9.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+3.80%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: HINDUNILVR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Hindustan Unilever Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,815.80
Market cap
₹4,26,639 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹64,468 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹15,040 Cr
P/E (TTM)
28.3×Sector 38.6×
Promoter holding
61.90%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
9.26%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Hindustan Unilever Ltd

All →