Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Garware Hi-Tech Films Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹129.4 Cr, Up 41.9% YoY

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹695.5 Cr (+22.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹129.4 Cr (+41.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations695.5633.1569.7
Other income19.519.713.9
Total income715.1652.8583.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax173.1176.5120.4
Profit before tax173.1176.5120.4
Net profit129.4132.791.2
Operating margin24.2%27.0%20.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+41.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-2.50%
Revenue, year on year+22.10%
Operating profit, year on year+44.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-2.00%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: GRWRHITECH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹7,140.00
Market cap
₹16,588 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,120 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹338.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
38.9×Sector 43.1×
Promoter holding
60.72%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
4.60%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd

All →