| Value | ₹0.26 Cr |
|---|---|
| Promoter stake change | +0.01% |
BSE filing, NSE: GANDHAR. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹251.48
- Market cap
- ₹2,462 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹4,241 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹135.4 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 5.6×Sector 17.2×
- Promoter holding
- 66.65%+0.05% QoQ
- FII holding
- 5.46%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd
All →Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹0.76 Cr
Gandhar Oil Refinery promoter director Samir Ramesh Parekh bought 30,000 shares via market purchase on 02-11-2026, raising holding from 1.99% to 2.02%. The filing is a Reg 7(2) PIT disclosure.
- Value
- ₹0.76 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.03%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹0.49 Cr
Promoter and Director Samir Parekh bought 19,500 Gandhar Oil shares via market purchase worth Rs.0.49 Crore. Holding rose from 1.97% to 1.99%.
- Value
- ₹0.49 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.02%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹1.25 Cr
Promoter group entity Gandhar Coals & Mines bought 50,000 shares on market. Holding rose from 1.72% to 1.77%, worth Rs.1.25 Crore.
- Value
- ₹1.25 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.05%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways
Gandhar achieved record quarterly revenue but margins and volumes face pressure from geopolitical disruptions and logistics costs.
- Call
- Guides 11% growth
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Record Q2 FY27 revenue ₹1,847 Cr (+73% YoY), EBITDA ₹288 Cr (15.6% margin), PAT ₹186 Cr. H1 revenue ₹3,579 Cr, PAT ₹392 Cr. Consolidated, unaudited.
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Results Update
Gandhar Oil posted record Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,847 Crore, up 73%. Profit after tax rose to Rs 186 Crore, with margins sustained.
Other promoter buying announcements
All →Kross Promoter Buying: ₹0.11 Cr
Promoter and Chairman Sudhir Rai bought 3,700 Kross Ltd shares via open market on 6 November 2026 for Rs.0.11 Crore. Holding rose from 37.32% to 37.33%.
- Value
- ₹0.11 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.01%
Indoco Remedies Promoter Buying: ₹0.45 Cr
Four Indoco Remedies promoters bought 20,740 shares on NSE on 5 November 2026. Aggregate purchase value is about Rs.0.45 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.45 Cr
Vinati Organics Promoter Buying: ₹2.53 Cr
Suchir Chemicals, a Vinati promoter-group entity, bought 25,000 shares on NSE for Rs. 2.53 Crore. Its stake rose from 45.87% to 45.90%.
- Value
- ₹2.53 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.03%
Chembond Chemicals Promoter Buying: ₹0.05 Cr
Chembond promoter Nirmal V Shah bought 2,500 equity shares through an NSE market purchase. The transaction is worth about Rs.0.05 Crore, with promoter holding unchanged at 26.18%.
- Value
- ₹0.05 Cr
Apcotex Industries Promoter Buying: ₹0.04 Cr
Promoter group entities Ankur Girish Choksey and Aquamarine Trading bought 405 shares each via market purchase. Combined purchase value is about Rs.0.04 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.04 Cr
Westlife Foodworld Promoter Buying: ₹9.65 Cr
Horizon Impex, a Westlife Foodworld promoter entity, bought 1.48 lakh shares in the open market for Rs.9.65 Crore. Its stake rose from 31.18% to 31.27%.
- Value
- ₹9.65 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.09%