Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Fedbank Financial Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹130.8 Cr, Up 63.1% YoY

Fedbank Financial Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹719.4 Cr (+34.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹130.8 Cr (+63.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations719.4669.9535.4
Other income0.40.30.6
Total income719.8670.2536.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax178.0153.5107.5
Profit before tax178.0153.5107.5
Net profit130.8114.480.2
Operating margin24.7%22.9%20.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+63.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+14.30%
Revenue, year on year+34.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: FEDFINA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Fedbank Financial Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹148.19
Market cap
₹5,560 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,224 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹343.6 Cr
P/E (TTM)
12.8×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
60.64%-0.03% QoQ
FII holding
9.69%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Fedbank Financial Services Ltd

All →