Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Eternal Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹125 Cr, Up 92.3% YoY

Eternal Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹24,138 Cr (+77.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹125 Cr (+92.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations24138.020211.013590.0
Other income351.0375.0352.0
Total income24489.020586.013942.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax323.0272.0129.0
Profit before tax323.0272.0129.0
Net profit125.092.065.0
Operating margin1.3%1.3%0.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+92.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+35.90%
Revenue, year on year+77.60%
Operating profit, year on year+87.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+72.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ETERNAL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Eternal Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹326.00
Market cap
₹3,14,601 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹54,364 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹366.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
638.1×Sector 61.5×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
33.01%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Eternal Ltd

All →