Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Bank of India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹3,309 Cr, Up 28.4% YoY

Bank of India reported revenue from operations of ₹21,370 Cr (+15.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,309 Cr (+28.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations21369.920096.918521.5
Other income2767.32615.42218.4
Total income24137.222712.320739.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax4320.94166.93360.8
Profit before tax4320.94166.93360.8
Net profit3308.83302.62576.7
Operating margin17.9%18.3%16.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+28.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+0.20%
Revenue, year on year+15.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: BANKINDIA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Bank of India: key numbers

Share price
₹132.90
Market cap
₹60,505 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹75,613 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹10,306 Cr
P/E (TTM)
4.8×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
73.38%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
7.58%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Bank of India

All →