Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Bajaj Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹6,367 Cr, Up 28.7% YoY

Bajaj Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹24,546 Cr (+22.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹6,367 Cr (+28.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations24546.423165.519990.4
Other income29.41.02.0
Total income24575.823166.419992.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax8537.28149.06608.1
Profit before tax8537.28149.06608.1
Net profit6366.66080.64947.8
Operating margin34.7%35.2%33.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+28.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.70%
Revenue, year on year+22.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: BAJFINANCE. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Bajaj Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹917.25
Market cap
₹5,71,076 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹81,982 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹19,017 Cr
P/E (TTM)
26.3×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
54.67%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
19.78%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Bajaj Finance Ltd

All →