Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Zensar Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹190.2 Cr, Up 4.4% YoY

Zensar Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,585 Cr (+11.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹190.2 Cr (+4.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1585.21508.31421.3
Other income42.357.349.1
Total income1627.51565.61470.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax251.9246.2240.2
Profit before tax251.9246.2240.2
Net profit190.2183.8182.2
Operating margin15.5%15.7%16.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+4.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+3.50%
Revenue, year on year+11.50%
Operating profit, year on year+9.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+11.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ZENSARTECH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Zensar Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹497.00
Market cap
₹11,311 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,687 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹774.6 Cr
P/E (TTM)
14.6×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
48.98%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
10.21%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Zensar Technologies Ltd

All →