Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

YES Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,084 Cr, Up 63.2% YoY

YES Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹8,650 Cr (+17.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,084 Cr (+63.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations8649.58054.57388.8
Other income1952.51870.51724.4
Total income10602.09925.09113.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax1366.01311.0891.0
Profit before tax1366.01311.0891.0
Net profit1084.11071.8664.3
Operating margin12.9%13.2%9.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+63.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+1.10%
Revenue, year on year+17.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: YESBANK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

YES Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹15.61
Market cap
₹49,001 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹30,208 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3,512 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.7×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
47.83%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from YES Bank Ltd

All →