Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Yasho Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹33.7 Cr, Up 587.8% YoY

Yasho Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹347.7 Cr (+89.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹33.7 Cr (+587.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations347.7307.7183.3
Other income0.21.30.3
Total income347.9309.1183.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax45.349.06.0
Profit before tax45.349.06.0
Net profit33.736.14.9
Operating margin13.0%15.9%3.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+587.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-6.60%
Revenue, year on year+89.70%
Operating profit, year on year+691.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-5.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: YASHO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Yasho Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹3,304.50
Market cap
₹3,984 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹830.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹25.26 Cr
P/E (TTM)
46.1×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
67.91%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.90%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Yasho Industries Ltd

All →