Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Waaree Energies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹753.6 Cr, Down 14.2% YoY

Waaree Energies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹7,518 Cr (+23.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹753.6 Cr (-14.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations7517.77931.86065.6
Other income147.1170.8160.9
Total income7664.88102.66226.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax1029.81210.41231.5
Profit before tax1029.81210.41231.5
Net profit753.6891.9878.2
Operating margin13.4%14.9%19.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-14.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-15.50%
Revenue, year on year+23.90%
Operating profit, year on year-17.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-15.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: WAAREEENER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Waaree Energies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,238.00
Market cap
₹64,376 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹26,537 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3,711 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.4×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
64.12%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
8.57%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Waaree Energies Ltd

All →