Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Voltamp Transformers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹85.1 Cr, Up 7.9% YoY

Voltamp Transformers approved unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. Quarterly revenue was ₹69,211.84 lakh with a net profit of ₹5,508.28 lakh.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations684.2543.8482.6
Other income7.941.614.8
Total income692.1585.4497.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax109.5117.9104.2
Profit before tax109.5117.9104.2
Net profit85.191.278.9
Operating margin15.8%20.1%21.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+7.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-6.70%
Revenue, year on year+41.80%
Operating profit, year on year+13.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+33.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: VOLTAMP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Voltamp Transformers Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹10,238.00
Market cap
₹10,358 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,154 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹305.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
32.7×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
30.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
20.48%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Voltamp Transformers Ltd

All →
17:10 IST BSE
Production Started

Voltamp Transformers Production Started

Voltamp Transformers Limited has commenced commercial production at its new Unit-III manufacturing facility for Power Transformers near Vadodara, Gujarat, effective October 07, 2026.