Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Vivid Electromech H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹13.1 Cr, Up 39.4% YoY

Vivid Electromech Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹91.5 Cr (+29.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹13.1 Cr (+39.4% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations91.5129.670.6
Other income0.60.60.3
Total income92.1130.270.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax17.530.912.8
Profit before tax17.530.912.8
Net profit13.122.29.4
Operating margin19.0%23.7%18.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+39.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-41.00%
Revenue, year on year+29.60%
Operating profit, year on year+35.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-44.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: VIVIDEL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Vivid Electromech Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,233.85
Market cap
₹1,097 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹200.1 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹31.61 Cr
P/E (TTM)
34.7×Sector 43.1×
Promoter holding
73.53%
FII holding
0.45%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Vivid Electromech Ltd

All →
12:06 IST NSE
New Order Win

Vivid Electromech Bags ₹40.36 Cr Order from ABS General Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. and STT Global Data Centers...

Vivid Electromech received orders totalling Rs. 40.36 Crore from ABS General Solutions and STT Global Data Centers. Orders cover panels and PDUs for data centre projects.

Value
₹40.36 Cr
From
ABS General Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. and STT Global Data Centers India Private Limited
Execution
ABS: by February 2027; STT: 3 months
17:42 IST NSE
New Order Win

Vivid Electromech Bags ₹35.77 Cr Order from Afcons Infr Vijeta Infra JV-TZ and Univastu India Limited

Vivid Electromech received purchase orders worth Rs. 35.77 crore from Afcons JV and Univastu India. Execution is due within about two months.

Value
₹35.77 Cr
From
Afcons Infr Vijeta Infra JV-TZ and Univastu India Limited
Execution
7 to 9 weeks (Afcons Infr Vijeta Infra JV-TZ); 2 months (Univastu India Limited)