Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Varvee Global Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹6.8 Cr, Down 33.3% YoY

Varvee Global Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹19.6 Cr (-29.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹6.8 Cr (-33.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations19.68.327.8
Other income8.10.66.5
Total income27.78.934.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax10.3-6.918.8
Profit before tax10.3-6.918.8
Net profit6.8-6.610.2
Operating margin37.2%-77.5%54.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-33.30%
Revenue, year on year-29.50%
Operating profit, year on year-82.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+129.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: VGL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Varvee Global Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹54.10
Market cap
₹278.8 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹62.80 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹12.45 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-12.1×Sector 49.5×
Promoter holding
65.63%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.69%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Varvee Global Ltd

All →