Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q1 FY27

Varmora Granito Q1 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹9.7 Cr

Varmora Granito Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹315.3 Cr (-2.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹9.7 Cr for Q1 FY27.

Q1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations315.3452.9324.7
Other income4.516.57.3
Total income319.8469.3332.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax14.451.2-7.8
Profit before tax14.152.7-7.3
Net profit9.738.6-5.4
Operating margin4.4%11.2%-2.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter-74.90%
Revenue, year on year-2.90%
Operating profit, year on year+165.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-71.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: VARMORA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Varmora Granito Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹122.30
Market cap
₹2,764 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,512 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹62.06 Cr
Promoter holding
47.04%
FII holding
6.06%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Varmora Granito Ltd

All →