Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Vardhman Acrylics Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹5.9 Cr, Up 136.0% YoY

Vardhman Acrylics Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹113.4 Cr (+26.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹5.9 Cr (+136.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations113.478.289.4
Other income2.94.03.8
Total income116.382.293.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax7.920.93.2
Profit before tax7.920.93.2
Net profit5.916.22.5
Operating margin6.8%25.4%3.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+136.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-63.60%
Revenue, year on year+26.80%
Operating profit, year on year+933.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-70.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: VARDHACRLC. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Vardhman Acrylics Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹40.57
Market cap
₹326.0 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹318.6 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹27.25 Cr
P/E (TTM)
7.2×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
74.97%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.02%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Vardhman Acrylics Ltd

All →