BSE filing, BSE: 544971. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
VANS Electroengineerings Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹455.20
- Market cap
- ₹495.3 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹22.84 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹5.39 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 91.8×Sector 52.6×
- Promoter holding
- 66.73%
- FII holding
- 6.92%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from VANS Electroengineerings Ltd
All →VANS Electroengineerings Capital Structure Change
Vans Electroengineerings approved an investment of up to Rs 5 Crore in subsidiary Infowin Electric via equity subscription, lifting its stake from 67% to 80%. The same board meeting also approved a Rs 10 Crore loan to Infowin and an EOGM.
- Value
- ₹5.00 Cr
- Execution
- Maximum four months from 05-11-2026 (board approval date)
VANS Electroengineerings H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹5.3 Cr, Up 307.7% YoY
Vans Electroengineerings reported unaudited half-year results to September 2026. Board also approved a ₹10 crore subsidiary loan and ₹5 crore Infowin investment.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹5.3 Cr · +307.7% YoY
VANS Electroengineerings Annual General Meeting
VANS Electroengineerings calls an extra-ordinary general meeting on 4 December 2026. Shareholders will vote on up to ₹10 Crore loans and guarantees for a subsidiary.
VANS Electroengineerings Other Announcement
VANS Electroengineerings appointed MMA & Partners as secretarial auditor and Prakhar Vivan & Company as internal auditor, both for 12 months. No monetary value is disclosed.
- Execution
- 12 months
VANS Electroengineerings Board Meeting Date
Vans Electroengineerings scheduled its Board Meeting for November 5, 2026, to review H1 FY27 financial results. No material decisions or monetary values are announced.
VANS Electroengineerings Price Movement Clarification
VANS Electroengineerings told BSE no unpublished price-sensitive information or corporate action drove the recent share price movement. It attributed the move to prevailing market conditions.
Other financial results announcements
All →Healthcare Global Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹9.2 Cr, Down 55.6% YoY
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹731.8 Cr (+13.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹9.2 Cr (-55.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹9.2 Cr · -55.6% YoY
Shree Metalloys Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹0.4 Cr, Up 0.0% YoY
Shree Metalloys Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹44 Cr (+54.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹0.4 Cr (+0.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹0.4 Cr · +0.0% YoY
Welspun Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹295.6 Cr, Up 201.3% YoY
Welspun Enterprises Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,035 Cr (+32.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹295.6 Cr (+201.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹295.6 Cr · +201.3% YoY
Amrapali Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹4.8 Cr, Up 1100.0% YoY
Amrapali Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹6,584 Cr (-38.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹4.8 Cr (+1100.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹4.8 Cr · +1100.0% YoY
Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1.1 Cr, Up 22.2% YoY
Ambica Agarbathies Aroma approved unaudited quarterly and half-year results ended 30 September 2026. Results show higher half-year revenue and profit than the prior year.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹1.1 Cr · +22.2% YoY
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹0.7 Cr, Up 600.0% YoY
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹5.8 Cr (+262.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹0.7 Cr (+600.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹0.7 Cr · +600.0% YoY