BSE filing, NSE: WABAG. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Va Tech Wabag Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹1,865.60
- Market cap
- ₹11,663 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹3,944 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹370.5 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 29.5×Sector 21.8×
- Promoter holding
- 19.03%-0.05% QoQ
- FII holding
- 18.75%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Va Tech Wabag Ltd
All →Va Tech Wabag Employee Stock Options
VA Tech Wabag allotted 22,120 equity shares to employees exercising options under its Centenary Stock Option Scheme 2023. Paid-up capital rises to INR 12,50,73,898.
Va Tech Wabag Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹104.5 Cr, Up 23.2% YoY
Va Tech Wabag Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,000 Cr (+19.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹104.5 Cr (+23.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹104.5 Cr · +23.2% YoY
Va Tech Wabag Board Meeting Date
VA Tech Wabag Ltd scheduled its next Board Meeting for 5 November 2026 to approve Q2/H1 FY27 results. The trading window stays closed until 48 hours after results declaration.
Va Tech Wabag Bags ₹1,000 Cr Order from Reliance Industries Limited
WABAG secured a 'Mega' order from Reliance Industries for a desalination and remineralisation plant at Jamnagar. The order is executed in phases over 25 months, but no rupee value is disclosed.
- Value
- ₹1,000 Cr
- From
- Reliance Industries Limited (RIL)
- Execution
- In phases over 25 months
- desalination plant capacity
- 8400.0 m3/hr
Va Tech Wabag Other Announcement
VA Tech Wabag Ltd has filed its quarterly shareholding pattern statement for the period ended September 30, 2026, as mandated by SEBI regulations.
Va Tech Wabag Employee Stock Options
VA TECH WABAG LIMITED has allotted equity shares under its ESOP/ESPS scheme. This corporate action updates the company's total paid-up share capital.
Other financial results announcements
All →Paras Healthcare Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹40.4 Cr, Up 225.8% YoY
Paras Healthcare Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹510.9 Cr (+22.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹40.4 Cr (+225.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹40.4 Cr · +225.8% YoY
ADF Foods Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹25.3 Cr, Down 4.2% YoY
ADF Foods Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹200.9 Cr (+23.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹25.3 Cr (-4.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹25.3 Cr · -4.2% YoY
Anand Seamless H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1 Cr, Down 63.0% YoY
Anand Seamless Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹17.6 Cr (-41.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹1 Cr (-63.0% YoY) for H1 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹1 Cr · -63.0% YoY
Conart Engineers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1.8 Cr, Up 38.5% YoY
Conart Engineers Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹27.8 Cr (+71.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹1.8 Cr (+38.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹1.8 Cr · +38.5% YoY
Banas Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹2.5 Cr, Up 13.6% YoY
Banas Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹6.2 Cr (-48.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹2.5 Cr (+13.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹2.5 Cr · +13.6% YoY
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹21.8 Cr, Up 35.4% YoY
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹549.7 Cr (+60.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹21.8 Cr (+35.4% YoY) for H1 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹21.8 Cr · +35.4% YoY