Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

United Breweries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹134.8 Cr, Up 191.1% YoY

United Breweries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,623 Cr (+23.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹134.8 Cr (+191.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4623.05919.43737.3
Other income41.350.714.9
Total income4664.35970.13752.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax182.7224.565.8
Profit before tax182.7224.565.8
Net profit134.8166.346.3
Operating margin3.9%3.8%1.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+191.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-18.90%
Revenue, year on year+23.70%
Operating profit, year on year+177.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-18.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: UBL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

United Breweries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,197.60
Market cap
₹31,665 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹9,240 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹413.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
65.4×Sector 26.2×
Promoter holding
70.83%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.36%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from United Breweries Ltd

All →
16:14 IST BSE
Product Launch

United Breweries Product Launch

United Breweries has launched 'Heineken Silver' beer in the state of Assam. This expansion makes the premium brand available to consumers in the region.