Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

TVS Holdings Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,286 Cr, Up 46.1% YoY

TVS Holdings Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹20,182 Cr (+38.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,286 Cr (+46.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations20182.517076.214549.1
Other income74.36.712.9
Total income20256.817082.914562.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax1992.21692.51281.7
Profit before tax1992.21692.51281.7
Net profit1285.71173.6880.1
Operating margin9.8%9.9%8.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+46.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+9.60%
Revenue, year on year+38.70%
Operating profit, year on year+51.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+13.80%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: TVSHLTD. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

TVS Holdings Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹11,849.00
Market cap
₹23,973 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹58,154 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,696 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.1×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
74.45%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.11%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from TVS Holdings Ltd

All →