Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Trident Lifeline H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹11.6 Cr, Up 58.9% YoY

Trident Lifeline Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹80.8 Cr (+62.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹11.6 Cr (+58.9% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations80.875.749.6
Other income1.56.23.7
Total income82.381.953.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax15.416.67.3
Profit before tax15.416.67.3
Net profit11.611.07.3
Operating margin18.7%20.3%13.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+58.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+5.50%
Revenue, year on year+62.90%
Operating profit, year on year+286.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+33.70%
Source

BSE results filing, BSE: 543616. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Trident Lifeline Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹430.90
Market cap
₹508.4 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹129.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹19.04 Cr
P/E (TTM)
26.7×Sector 46.1×
Promoter holding
62.54%-0.05% QoQ
FII holding
1.16%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Trident Lifeline Ltd

All →