Sunday, 1 November 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Technocrats Plasma Systems H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹11.9 Cr, Up 50.6% YoY

Technocrats Plasma approved unaudited half-year results to September 2026 showing Rs 10,356 lakh total revenue. Board also approved higher bank transaction limit.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations103.678.852.5
Other income0.00.10.0
Total income103.678.952.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax16.020.39.1
Profit before tax16.020.39.1
Net profit11.911.47.9
Operating margin15.4%25.7%17.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+50.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.40%
Revenue, year on year+97.30%
Operating profit, year on year+75.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-20.80%
Source

BSE results filing, BSE: 544877. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹406.20
Market cap
₹710.9 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹131.3 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹14.94 Cr
P/E (TTM)
47.6×Sector 51.5×
Promoter holding
64.00%
FII holding
0.79%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd

All →