Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Tata Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹171.4 Cr, Up 3.6% YoY

Tata Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,699 Cr (+28.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹171.4 Cr (+3.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1698.81664.61323.3
Other income31.136.948.2
Total income1730.01701.51371.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax241.7251.7225.9
Profit before tax241.7251.7225.9
Net profit171.4180.8165.5
Operating margin14.0%14.8%16.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+3.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-5.20%
Revenue, year on year+28.40%
Operating profit, year on year+18.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-2.00%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: TATATECH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Tata Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹652.00
Market cap
₹26,475 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,506 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹546.6 Cr
P/E (TTM)
47.0×Sector 23.0×
Promoter holding
55.17%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
6.59%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Tata Technologies Ltd

All →