Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Tata Capital Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,832 Cr, Up 63.7% YoY

Tata Capital Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹9,342 Cr (+20.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,832 Cr (+63.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations9341.88821.97739.0
Other income14.33.510.3
Total income9356.18825.47749.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax2383.62159.11507.0
Profit before tax2383.62159.11507.0
Net profit1831.91628.21119.0
Operating margin25.5%24.5%19.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+63.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+12.50%
Revenue, year on year+20.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: TATACAP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Tata Capital Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹309.30
Market cap
₹1,31,294 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹31,540 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹4,846 Cr
P/E (TTM)
22.0×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
85.41%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.06%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Tata Capital Ltd

All →