Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Syrma SGS Technology Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹124.2 Cr, Up 87.3% YoY

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,990 Cr (+73.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹124.2 Cr (+87.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1989.71588.61145.9
Other income9.915.18.7
Total income1999.51603.71154.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax165.2140.889.5
Profit before tax165.2140.889.5
Net profit124.2105.766.3
Operating margin8.3%8.8%7.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+87.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+17.50%
Revenue, year on year+73.60%
Operating profit, year on year+92.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+23.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SYRMA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,625.30
Market cap
₹31,281 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,819 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹317.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
85.0×Sector 41.2×
Promoter holding
41.63%-0.65% QoQ
FII holding
9.51%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Syrma SGS Technology Ltd

All →