Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Super Sales India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹13.8 Cr, Up 236.6% YoY

Super Sales India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹130.2 Cr (+24.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹13.8 Cr (+236.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations130.2112.3104.9
Other income3.22.12.9
Total income133.4114.4107.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax19.410.95.9
Profit before tax19.410.95.9
Net profit13.89.04.1
Operating margin14.5%9.5%5.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+236.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+53.30%
Revenue, year on year+24.10%
Operating profit, year on year+440.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+84.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SUPER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Super Sales India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,045.80
Market cap
₹321.2 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹410.5 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3.57 Cr
P/E (TTM)
15.7×Sector 49.0×
Promoter holding
59.43%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Super Sales India Ltd

All →