BSE filing, NSE: SUMEETINDS. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Sumeet Industries Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹10.68
- Market cap
- ₹742.0 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹1,050 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹27.33 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 31.8×Sector 48.4×
- Promoter holding
- 70.34%-19.49% QoQ
- FII holding
- 0.05%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Sumeet Industries Ltd
All →Sumeet Industries Other Announcement
Sumeet Industries filed a Crisil monitoring agency report on its rights issue proceeds for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The report flags a 10-25% deviation from stated objects, reallocating Rs 3,600 million approved by shareholders.
Sumeet Industries Credit Rating
CRISIL reaffirmed Sumeet Industries' long-term rating at BB+/Stable and short-term rating at A4+ on its bank facilities. The rated bank facilities total about Rs 292 Crore.
Sumeet Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹4.4 Cr, Down 55.6% YoY
Sumeet Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹364.2 Cr (+35.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹4.4 Cr (-55.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹4.4 Cr · -55.6% YoY
Sumeet Industries Results Correction
Sumeet Industries files a corrected related party transactions statement for its Q1 FY27 integrated financial filing. The revision, filed under CIRP, is for information and record.
Sumeet Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹5.7 Cr, Down 42.4% YoY
Sumeet Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹364.2 Cr (+35.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹5.7 Cr (-42.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹5.7 Cr · -42.4% YoY
Sumeet Industries Board Meeting Date
Sumeet Industries will hold a board meeting on 31 October 2026 to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The trading window stays closed until 48 hours after results are declared.
Other promoter buying announcements
All →Panchsheel Organics Promoter Buying: ₹0.8 Cr
Panchsheel Organics promoter group members Harsh, Devang and Chandan Turakhia each bought 25,000 shares on BSE on 6 November 2026. Combined consideration is about Rs 0.80 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.80 Cr
Ramkrishna Forgings Promoter Buying: ₹6.98 Cr
Promoter Riddhi Portfolio bought 1,00,000 Ramkrishna Forgings shares via NSE market purchase worth Rs.6.98 Crore. Promoter stake rises from 34.10% to 34.15%.
- Value
- ₹6.98 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.05%
Ramkrishna Forgings Promoter Buying
Riddhi Portfolio, a promoter group entity, bought 1,00,000 Ramkrishna Forgings shares in the open market on 6 November 2026. Promoter group holding rose from 40.93% to 40.98%.
- Promoter stake change
- +0.05%
Kross Promoter Buying: ₹0.11 Cr
Promoter and Chairman Sudhir Rai bought 3,700 Kross Ltd shares via open market on 6 November 2026 for Rs.0.11 Crore. Holding rose from 37.32% to 37.33%.
- Value
- ₹0.11 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.01%
Indoco Remedies Promoter Buying: ₹0.45 Cr
Four Indoco Remedies promoters bought 20,740 shares on NSE on 5 November 2026. Aggregate purchase value is about Rs.0.45 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.45 Cr
Vinati Organics Promoter Buying: ₹2.53 Cr
Suchir Chemicals, a Vinati promoter-group entity, bought 25,000 shares on NSE for Rs. 2.53 Crore. Its stake rose from 45.87% to 45.90%.
- Value
- ₹2.53 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.03%