Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q1 FY27

SRIT India Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹6.8 Cr, Down 10.5% YoY

SRIT India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹87.8 Cr (-42.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹6.8 Cr (-10.5% YoY) for Q1 FY27.

Q1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations87.8116.9151.4
Other income3.05.42.6
Total income90.8122.3154.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax9.115.99.3
Profit before tax9.115.99.3
Net profit6.812.37.6
Operating margin10.0%13.0%6.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-10.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-44.70%
Revenue, year on year-42.00%
Operating profit, year on year-9.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-41.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SRIT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

SRIT India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹103.91
Market cap
₹667.9 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹450.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹43.30 Cr
Promoter holding
62.71%
FII holding
3.03%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from SRIT India Ltd

All →