Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

SRF Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹509.1 Cr, Up 31.1% YoY

SRF Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,904 Cr (+34.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹509.1 Cr (+31.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4904.25033.33640.2
Other income24.933.925.7
Total income4929.15067.23665.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax671.0979.1517.0
Profit before tax671.0979.1517.0
Net profit509.1758.9388.2
Operating margin13.6%19.3%14.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+31.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-32.90%
Revenue, year on year+34.70%
Operating profit, year on year+31.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-31.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SRF. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

SRF Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,350.00
Market cap
₹69,660 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹15,787 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,835 Cr
P/E (TTM)
30.5×Sector 34.5×
Promoter holding
50.26%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
15.20%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from SRF Ltd

All →