Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

SPR Auto Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹162.3 Cr, Up 14.2% YoY

SPR Auto Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,648 Cr (+62.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹162.3 Cr (+14.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1648.21474.41016.5
Other income26.424.826.2
Total income1674.61499.21042.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax212.9195.2192.4
Profit before tax212.9195.2192.4
Net profit162.3147.7142.1
Operating margin12.7%13.0%18.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+14.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+9.90%
Revenue, year on year+62.10%
Operating profit, year on year+12.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+9.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SHRIPISTON. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

SPR Auto Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,361.10
Market cap
₹20,230 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,459 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹552.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
35.9×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
41.55%-2.20% QoQ
FII holding
7.41%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from SPR Auto Technologies Ltd

All →