Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Spandana Sphoorty Financial Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹18.2 Cr

Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹324.9 Cr (+41.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹18.2 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations324.9283.9229.6
Other income15.519.39.9
Total income340.4303.2239.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax37.017.6-327.1
Profit before tax37.017.6-327.1
Net profit18.211.9-249.1
Operating margin10.9%5.8%-136.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+52.90%
Revenue, year on year+41.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SPANDANA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹189.06
Market cap
₹1,512 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,024 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-699.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-4.6×Sector 19.1×
Promoter holding
48.16%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
17.85%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd

All →