Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Siyaram Silk Mills Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹74.5 Cr, Down 14.1% YoY

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹813.6 Cr (+15.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹74.5 Cr (-14.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations813.6445.7705.6
Other income14.621.737.2
Total income828.1467.3742.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax98.714.4114.9
Profit before tax98.714.4114.9
Net profit74.511.086.7
Operating margin11.9%3.1%15.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-14.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+577.30%
Revenue, year on year+15.30%
Operating profit, year on year+8.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+1252.10%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SIYSIL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹450.50
Market cap
₹2,044 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,572 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹230.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
9.1×Sector 49.0×
Promoter holding
67.44%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
1.82%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd

All →