Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Shriram Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹3,684 Cr, Up 59.2% YoY

Shriram Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹13,792 Cr (+15.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,684 Cr (+59.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations13792.513400.411912.4
Other income9.418.38.9
Total income13801.813418.711921.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax4932.34625.73113.0
Profit before tax4932.34625.73113.0
Net profit3683.83452.82314.2
Operating margin35.7%34.5%26.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+59.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+6.70%
Revenue, year on year+15.80%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SHRIRAMFIN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Shriram Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹832.55
Market cap
₹1,95,906 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹48,133 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹10,024 Cr
P/E (TTM)
15.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
20.30%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
55.65%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Shriram Finance Ltd

All →