Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Shree Refrigerations H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹6.9 Cr, Up 331.3% YoY

Shree Refrigerations Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹93.2 Cr (+84.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹6.9 Cr (+331.3% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations93.2103.250.4
Other income1.01.20.3
Total income94.2104.350.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax9.723.91.1
Profit before tax9.723.91.1
Net profit6.920.01.6
Operating margin10.3%22.9%2.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+331.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-65.50%
Revenue, year on year+84.90%
Operating profit, year on year+987.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-61.70%
Source

BSE results filing, BSE: 544458. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Shree Refrigerations Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹338.50
Market cap
₹1,206 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹153.6 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹21.53 Cr
P/E (TTM)
56.0×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
44.39%
FII holding
0.05%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Shree Refrigerations Ltd

All →