Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sharda Cropchem Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹91.7 Cr, Up 23.3% YoY

Sharda Cropchem Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,052 Cr (+13.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹91.7 Cr (+23.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1051.71073.8929.1
Other income44.634.529.4
Total income1096.31108.3958.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax107.5118.485.7
Profit before tax107.5118.485.7
Net profit91.788.074.4
Operating margin9.8%10.7%8.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+23.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.20%
Revenue, year on year+13.20%
Operating profit, year on year+11.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-25.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SHARDACROP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sharda Cropchem Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹686.20
Market cap
₹6,191 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,268 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹680.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
9.9×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
74.82%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.27%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sharda Cropchem Ltd

All →