Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Shanthi Gears Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹15.7 Cr, Down 27.0% YoY

Shanthi Gears Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹128 Cr (-3.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹15.7 Cr (-27.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations128.0115.5131.9
Other income3.14.25.9
Total income131.1119.7137.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax20.214.228.7
Profit before tax20.214.228.7
Net profit15.79.821.5
Operating margin15.4%11.9%20.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-27.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+60.20%
Revenue, year on year-3.00%
Operating profit, year on year-25.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+71.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SHANTIGEAR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Shanthi Gears Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹490.35
Market cap
₹3,762 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹518.7 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹76.66 Cr
P/E (TTM)
64.8×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
73.16%+2.69% QoQ
FII holding
0.18%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Shanthi Gears Ltd

All →