Sunday, 1 November 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sera Investments & Finance India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹30.4 Cr, Up 4242.9% YoY

Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹40.9 Cr (+1847.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹30.4 Cr (+4242.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations40.959.02.1
Total income40.959.02.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax36.358.31.1
Exceptional items0.00.0-0.1
Profit before tax36.358.31.0
Net profit30.449.70.7
Operating margin88.8%98.8%47.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+4242.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-38.80%
Revenue, year on year+1847.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: KAPASHI. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹57.00
Market cap
₹373.3 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹71.83 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹53.58 Cr
P/E (TTM)
3.6×Sector 19.8×
Promoter holding
57.50%-0.19% QoQ
FII holding
4.12%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd

All →