Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sejal Glass Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹14.4 Cr, Up 77.8% YoY

Sejal Glass Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹138.1 Cr (+32.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹14.4 Cr (+77.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations138.1117.9104.0
Other income1.81.51.1
Total income139.9119.4105.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax15.78.08.9
Profit before tax15.78.08.9
Net profit14.47.28.1
Operating margin11.2%6.7%8.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+77.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+100.00%
Revenue, year on year+32.80%
Operating profit, year on year+78.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+113.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SEJALLTD. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sejal Glass Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹873.05
Market cap
₹995.3 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹396.5 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹28.74 Cr
P/E (TTM)
26.4×Sector 31.7×
Promoter holding
69.08%-0.88% QoQ
FII holding
0.20%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sejal Glass Ltd

All →