Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Schaeffler India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹349.1 Cr, Up 20.7% YoY

Schaeffler India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,089 Cr (+26.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹349.1 Cr (+20.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3089.42760.62434.7
Other income32.936.728.4
Total income3122.32797.32463.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax474.8443.2395.5
Profit before tax474.8443.2395.5
Net profit349.1325.8289.3
Operating margin15.2%15.8%16.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+20.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+7.20%
Revenue, year on year+26.90%
Operating profit, year on year+20.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+8.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SCHAEFFLER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Schaeffler India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹3,635.60
Market cap
₹56,826 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹9,686 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,150 Cr
P/E (TTM)
43.3×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
74.13%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
4.29%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Schaeffler India Ltd

All →