Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

SBFC Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹138.9 Cr, Up 27.3% YoY

SBFC Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹546.4 Cr (+33.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹138.9 Cr (+27.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations546.4491.5410.8
Other income0.30.10.2
Total income546.7491.6411.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax185.8174.1145.9
Profit before tax185.8174.1145.9
Net profit138.9130.1109.1
Operating margin34.0%35.4%35.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+27.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+6.80%
Revenue, year on year+33.00%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SBFC. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

SBFC Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹91.00
Market cap
₹10,118 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,679 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹450.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
19.9×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
52.23%-0.08% QoQ
FII holding
7.66%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from SBFC Finance Ltd

All →