Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sagility Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹284.2 Cr, Up 13.3% YoY

Sagility Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,032 Cr (+22.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹284.2 Cr (+13.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2032.11963.51658.5
Other income12.814.358.2
Total income2044.91977.81716.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax374.2302.6326.8
Exceptional items0.0-15.10.0
Profit before tax374.2287.5326.8
Net profit284.2216.8250.8
Operating margin18.3%14.5%19.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+13.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+31.10%
Revenue, year on year+22.50%
Operating profit, year on year+34.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+25.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SAGILITY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sagility Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹45.29
Market cap
₹21,202 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹7,193 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹924.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.7×Sector 52.0×
Promoter holding
50.95%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
10.38%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sagility Ltd

All →