Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Route Mobile Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹82.5 Cr

Route Mobile Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,180 Cr (+5.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹82.5 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1179.71151.51119.4
Other income12.211.127.2
Total income1191.91162.61146.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax100.991.5137.9
Exceptional items0.00.0-135.9
Profit before tax100.991.52.0
Net profit82.568.5-18.8
Operating margin8.5%7.9%0.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+20.40%
Revenue, year on year+5.40%
Operating profit, year on year-19.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+10.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ROUTE. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Route Mobile Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹438.05
Market cap
₹2,760 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,408 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹239.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
7.9×Sector 23.0×
Promoter holding
74.85%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
1.65%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Route Mobile Ltd

All →