Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Regency Fincorp Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹10 Cr, Up 42.9% QoQ

Regency Fincorp Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹44.3 Cr and net profit of ₹10 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations44.316.10.0
Other income2.31.30.0
Total income46.617.40.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax13.39.40.0
Profit before tax13.39.40.0
Net profit10.07.00.0
Operating margin28.5%54.0%0.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+42.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: REGENCY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Regency Fincorp Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹63.89
Market cap
₹469.9 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹34.46 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹13.42 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.5×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
21.44%+0.01% QoQ
FII holding
1.46%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Regency Fincorp Ltd

All →