Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Rallis India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹85 Cr, Down 16.7% YoY

Rallis India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹858 Cr (-0.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹85 Cr (-16.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations858.01022.0861.0
Other income8.013.010.0
Total income866.01035.0871.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax100.0166.0131.0
Exceptional items14.02.06.0
Profit before tax114.0168.0137.0
Net profit85.0125.0102.0
Operating margin13.2%16.2%15.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-16.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-32.00%
Revenue, year on year-0.30%
Operating profit, year on year-24.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-39.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: RALLIS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Rallis India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹188.72
Market cap
₹3,670 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,897 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹183.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
18.6×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
55.08%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
6.08%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Rallis India Ltd

All →